Results

February 2019

07 Opening Day A Ann Thomas (26) 37 pts
    B Cathy Linklater (30) 31 pts
    C Stella Torrance (37) 29 pts
    NTP Jan Gustavsen & Tess Killmister
    9 Pam Carney (29) 20 pts
14 Life Members’ Trophy – First Round A Tessa Killmister (20) 40 pts
    B Riky McIntosh (32) 32 pts
    C Stella Torrance (36) 36 pts
    NTP Judy Evans
    9 Pam Carney (29) 18 pts
21 Life Members’ Trophy – Second Round A Maryanne O’Connell (24) 33 pts c/b
    B Hilary Williams (30) 40 pts
    C Marian Naidoo (42) 33 pts
    NTP Yvonne Lord
    9 Pam Carney (29) 19 pts
28 Grandma’s Trophy A Ann Thomas (25) 38 pts
    B Hilary Williams (29) 35 pts
    C Carol DeKievit (34) 30 pts
    NTP Carol DeKievit
    9 Robin Roberts (45) 17 pts c/b

March 2019

07 Medal Day Medal Cathy Linklater
    A Sue Rowell (19) 72 nett
    B Cathy Linklater (31) 68 nett
    C Stella Torrance (35) 77 nett
    NTP Judy Evans
    LD A Sue Rowell
    LD B Lorraine Mair
    LD C Monica Condon
    9 Sheila Duclos (40) 18 pts
14 Nepean Rose Bowl- First Round A Sue Rowell (19) +2
    B Jane Belcher (27) -1
    C Marian Naidoo (42) +1
    NTP Elaine Witchell
    9 Sue Callil (28) 16pts c/b
21 Nepean Rose Bowl – Second Round A Raylene Grapsas (24) +1
    B Jane Belcher (27) +2
    C Flo Box (37) square
    NTP Jane Belcher
    9 Joyce Fidler (36) 17pts c/b
28 Nepean Plate – First Round A Joy Gamble (23) 36 pts
    B Lorraine Mair (30) 26 pts c/b
    C Monica Condon (34) 32 pts c/b
    NTP Yvonne Lord
    9 Sonya McLennan (45) 19 pts

April 2019

04 Medal Day Medal Maryanne O’Connell (23) 68 nett
    A Maryanne O’Connell (23) 68 nett
    B Yvonne Lord (27) 72 nett
    C Anne Cobham (39) 73 nett
    NTP Fiona Harvey
    LD A Sue McEniry
    LD B Faith FitzGerald
    LD C Monica Condon
    9 Suzanne Rumble (45) 23 pts
11 Nepean Plate – Second Round A Brig Anderson (23) 34 pts
    B Yvonne Lord (27) 36 pts
    C Carol DeKievit (35) 34 pts
    NTP Jenny Mealor
    9 Sue Frankl (36) 19 pts

May 2019

02 Medal Day Medal Fiona Harvey (21) 66 nett
    A Fiona Harvey (21) 66 nett
    B Yvonne Lord (27) 77 nett
    C Stella Torrance (36) 75 nett
    NTP Jane Belcher
    LD A Jane Belcher
    LD B Margaret Gobolyos
    LD C Riky McIntosh
    9 Marian Naidoo (39) 17 pts
09 Captain’s Trophy – First Round A Ann Thomas (25) -1
    B Faith FitzGerald (28) -2
    C Sandy Wannachet (37) square
    NTP Monica Condon
    9 Judy Evans (31) 15 pts
23 Captain’s Trophy – Second Round A Penny Price (20) +1
    B Rosie McLean (27) square
    C Anna Christophersen (36) +1
    NTP Sue Rowell
    9 Sheila Duclos (40) 15 pts

June 2019

06 Medal Day Medal Denise Armstrong (23) 71 nett 
    A Denise Armstrong (23) 71 nett
    B Cathy Linklater (31) 73 nett
    C Anne Cobham (39) 82 nett
    NTP Jane Belcher
    LD A Jenny Mealor
    LD B Dot Stannard
    LD C Anne Cobham
    9 Sue Callil (29) 13 pts
13 Nepean Classic – First Round A Losa Kapeli (23) 38 pts
    B Cathy Linklater (30) 27 pts
    C Anne Cobham (39) 40 pts
    NTP  
    9 Sue Frankl (36) 16 pts
20 Nepean Classic – Second Round A Comp cancelled due to rain
    B Combined with LMS – Round 1
    C  
    NTP  
    9  
27 LMS Trophy – First Round A Annabel Hunt (15) – 33pts c/b
    B Dorothy Stannard (32) – 33 pts
    C Stella Torrance (37) – 34 pts
    NTP Carole Schmoll
    9 Sheila Duclos (40) – 17pts c/b

July 2019

04 Medal Day Medal  Cathy Linklater (32) 69 nett
    A Jenny Mealor (18) – 73 nett
    B Cathy Linklater (32) – 69 nett
    C Sandy Wannachet (36) – 70 nett
    NTP Sandy Wannachet
    LD A Jenny Mealor
    LD B Yvonne Lord
    LD C Monica Condon
    9 Tessa Killmister (19) – 20 pts
11 LMS Trophy – Second Round A Penny Price (19) – 36 pts
    B Judith Freidin (33) – 30 pts
    C Stella Torrance (37) – 29 pts
    NTP Jenny Mealor
    9 Sheila Duclos (40) – 19 pts c/b
18 President’s Trophy – First Round A Penny Price (18) 73 nett c/b
    B Cathy Linklater (32) 61 nett
    C Margaret Gobolyos (34) 84 nett c/b
    NTP Annabel Hunt
    9 Joyce Fidler (37) 19 pts
25 President’s Trophy – Second Round A Sue Rowell (19) 75 nett
    B Cathy Linklater (30) 72 nett
    C Marian Naidoo (40) 77 nett
    NTP Cathy Linklater
    9 Joye Burrows (34) 19 pts

August 2019

01 Medal Day Medal  Ann Thomas (26) 69 nett
    A Ann Thomas (26) 69 nett
    B Margaret Gobolyos (33) 72 nett
    C Anne Cobham (37) 69 nett
    NTP Carole Schmoll
    LD A Sue Rowell
    LD B Jane Belcher
    LD C Anne Cobham
    9 Janice Cook (33) 16 pts
08 Pairs Championship – First Round   Y. Lord (27) & M. Naidoo (41) 43 pts
    R-up N. Dix (40) & M. Gobolyos (33) 40 pts c/b
    NTP Rosie McLean
    9 No Competition
15 Pairs Championship – Second Round   M. Gobolyos (33) & V. Smith (17) 40 pts c/b
    R-up A. Thomas (26) & J. Belcher (27) 40 pts
    NTP Ann Thomas
    9 Joyce Fidler (38) 14 pts
22 Veterans’ Trophies – First Round A Tessa Killmister (20) 35 pts
    B Lorraine Mair (29) 39 pts
    C Sandy Wannachet (36) 35 pts
    NTP Tessa Killmister
    9 Sue Callil (28) 15 pts
29 Veterans’ Trophies – Second Round A Sue Rowell (21) 38 pts
    B Dorothy Stannard (32) 30 pts
    C Marian Naidoo (41) 27 pts
    NTP Ann Thomas
    9 Robin Roberts (45) 19 pts

September 2019

05 Medal Day & Championship – First Round Medal   Yvonne Lord (27) 68 nett
    A Brig Anderson (24) 74 nett c/b
    B Yvonne Lord (27) 68 nett
    C Sandy Wannachett (35) 71 nett
    NTP Sue Rowell
    LD A Jenny Mealor
    LD B Jane Belcher
    LD C Helen Humphrey
    9 Robin Roberts (45) 21 pts
12 Championship – Second Round A Tessa Killmister (19) 70 nett
    B Eleanor Douglas (31) 74 nett
    C Stella Torrance (37) 78 nett
    NTP Maryanne O’Connell
    9 Judy Evans (32) 18 pts
19 Championship – Third Round A Tessa Killmister (19) 70 nett c/b
    B Jane Belcher (28) 77 nett
    C Flo Box (39) 73 nett
    NTP Fiona Harvey
    9 Judy Evans (32) 16pts
26 Team Event – Sportiball   Raylene Grapsas & Sandy Wannachet (combined 29) 34 pts c/b
    R-up Yvonne Lord & Lorraine Ranford (combined 31) 34 pts
    NTP Jenny Mealor & Joy Turnbull
    9 Joyce Fidler (38) 19 pts

October 2019

03 Medal Day Medal   
    A Carole Schmoll (24) 65 nett
    B Jane Belcher (28) 70 nett
    C Anne Cobham (36) 72 nett
    NTP Faith FitzGerald
    LD A     –
    LD B  Jane Belcher
    LD C Anne Cobham
    9 Joye Burrows (35) 14 pts
17 Stableford A Jenny Fong Mealor (19) 29pts
    B Jane Belcher (27) 30 pts
    C Marian Naidoo (40) 30 pts
    NTP Jenny Fong Mealor
    9 no competition
24 Nepean Foursomes    
    R-up  
    NTP  
    9  
31 Stableford A Out  
    A In  
    B Out  
    B In  
    C Out  
    C In  
    NTP  
    9  

November 2019

07 Medallist of the Year A   
    B  
    C  
    NTP  
    9  
21 Par A  
    B  
    C  
    NTP  
    9  
28 Teams Event    
    R-up  
    NTP  
    9